ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR NAVIGATOR - IMO 8707331

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:THOR NAVIGATORAdded:Mar 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:8707331Hits:2,128
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Singapore 03.11.05. Originally built as BOKA. IMO 8707331.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jian Ye
IMO:8707331
Former name(s):
- Xiang Hua Men (Until 2012 May)
- Thor Navigator (Until 2011 May)
- Century Fortuna (Until 2003 Feb)
- Elpis (Until 2000 May)
- Thraki Hellas (Until 1999 May)
- King Lion (Until 1995)
- Hanuman (Until 1994)
- Boka (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,709 tons
Summer DWT:20,705 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
Builder (*):Nordic Yards Warnemunde
Rostock, Germany
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JIAN YE
© Viktor
JIAN YE
© Viktor
JIAN YE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,128 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!