ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAYA MOON - IMO 7810545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:JAYA MOONAdded:Sep 28, 2004
Captured:IMO:7810545Hits:1,050
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
JAYA MOON reg Singapore departing SH Manila 30-7-99
Vessel Identification
Name:X Press Singapore
IMO:7810545
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356081000
Former name(s):
- Jaya Moon (Until 2000 Apr)
- Eagle Moon (Until 1998)
- Benvalla (Until 1993 Jul)
- Maersk Asia Quarto (Until 1992)
- Maersk Rando (Until 1991)
- Benvalla (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,179 tons
Summer DWT:8,050 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
X-PRESS SINGAPORE
© AAA
X-PRESS SINGAPORE
© Yuxin Wang
EAGLE MOON
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,050 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!