ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE TUGELA - IMO 9064322

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE TUGELAAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9064322Hits:657
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Safmarine Tugela. New York, USA. 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Altavia
IMO:9064322
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Tugela (Until 2007 Oct 19)
- Maersk Nagoya (Until 2001 Oct 29)
- Maersk Santos (Until 1999 Jun 09)
- Choyang Fortune (Until 1997 Aug 14)
- Altavia (Until 1995 Apr 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,691 tons
Summer DWT:30,738 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Altavia
© Andreas Spörri
ALTAVIA
© Ivan Meshkov
ALTAVIA
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!