ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARADENIZ POWERSHIP KAYA BEY - IMO 7925546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:KARADENIZ POWERSHIP KAYA BEYAdded:Jul 13, 2011
Captured:IMO:7925546Hits:2,684
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Singapore 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Karadeniz Powership Kaya Bey
IMO:7925546
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:271042525
Callsign:TCZP4
Former name(s):
- Kamari (Until 2009 May)
- St Cergue (Until 2000 Dec)
- El Amaan (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Power Station Vessel
Gross tonnage:41,521 tons
Summer DWT:75,485 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Karadeniz Powership Kaya Bey
© Juan G. Mata
EL AMAAN
© Yvon Perchoc
KARADENIZ POWERSHIP KAYA BEY & AMINAH
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 08, 2011 20:57 (7 years ago)
Hi Lys
ship name is
KARADENIZ POWERSHIP KAYA BEY
IMO number 7925546
converted to Power Station Vessel
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!