ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFRICA STAR - IMO 8707434

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:AFRICA STARAdded:Jul 13, 2011
Captured:IMO:8707434Hits:986
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Singapore 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Africa Star
IMO:8707434
Former name(s):
- Delmas Capricorne (Until 2005 Jul)
- Gluecksburg (Until 2004 Jun)
- Msc Quito (Until 2002 Jun)
- Gluecksberg (Until 2001)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Chile (Until 2000 May)
- Cmbt Himalaya (Until 1997)
- Cgm Iguacu Ii (Until 1996)
- Glucksburg (Until 1994)
- Ville De Neptune (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,037 tons
Summer DWT:26,152 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AFRICA STAR
© vovashap
AFRICA STAR
© minthi
AFRICA STAR
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 986 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :