ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICE PILOT - IMO 6412188

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:ICE PILOTAdded:Jul 13, 2011
Captured:IMO:6412188Hits:2,106
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
owned slide with copyright
Otago Harbour Dunedin
25/12/1980

I'm sure no one was please departing on Christmas Day.

Built 1964 as PISANG
72 FROSTFJORD - 79 ICE PILOT - 81 SAFINA NADJ

Disposal Data:
BU Gadani Beach 23.7.84


Vessel Identification
Name:Safina Najd
IMO:6412188
Former name(s):
- Ice Pilot (Until 1981)
- Frostfjord (Until 1979)
- Pisang (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,294 tons
Summer DWT:5,693 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PISANG
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mr. DOT on Jul 13, 2011 22:56 (7 years ago)
what a beauty! mrdot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,106 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!