ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGAT - IMO 8324646

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:AGATAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8324646Hits:1,117
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
AGAT Imo No.8324646 Southampton Water 30-12-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Azra S
IMO:8324646
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677060400
Callsign:5IM704
Former name(s):
- Amira Joy (Until 2014 Oct)
- Agat (Until 2011 Aug)
- Svendborg (Until 2004 Oct)
- Navaro (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,730 tons
Summer DWT:3,980 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Svendborg
© Michael Neidig
AZRA-S
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
AZRA-S
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,117 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!