ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JIASHANG GUAN - IMO 8401030

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:JIASHANG GUANAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8401030Hits:1,097
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
JIASHANG GUAN at SH Manila 26-6-99.

Believed to be JIA SHAN GUAN 4,999/1985 IMO 8401030
a General Cargo vessel.

Regards
Admin 01
Vessel Identification
Name:Starford 5
IMO:8401030
Former name(s):
- Jia Shan Guan (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,999 tons
Summer DWT:7,149 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jia Shan Guan
© Stephen Chester
Jia Shan Guan
© Stephen Chester
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,097 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!