ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEEST MERCHANT - IMO 9110547

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:GEEST MERCHANTAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9110547Hits:587
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
GEEST MERCHANT 2,899-1995 outbound from Tilbury Docks on Dec 30th 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribe Mariner
IMO:9110547
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010618
Callsign:V2PM2
Former name(s):
- Geest Merchant (Until 2007 Apr)
- Marburg (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,899 tons
Summer DWT:3,916 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°22’48.52” N, 80°2’36.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 184° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Ky Gec
Arrival:25th Oct 2017
20:00:52 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 25th, 20:00:52 UTCKy Gec
2017 October 19th, 06:00:22 UTCUs Pef
2017 October 14th, 12:00:34 UTCBz Bze
2017 October 5th, 02:00:28 UTCKy Gec
2017 September 28th, 02:00:35 UTCUs Pef
2017 September 27th, 23:00:32 UTCUs Mia
2017 September 14th, 04:00:43 UTCUs Pef
2017 September 13th, 21:00:50 UTCUs Mia
2017 September 9th, 12:00:10 UTCBz Bze
2017 September 4th, 23:59:31 UTCUs Pef
More Of This Ship
Caribe Mariner
© Vladimir Knyaz
Caribe Mariner
© Vladimir Knyaz
Geest Merchant
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!