ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD MAGELLAN - IMO 9213571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD MAGELLANAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9213571Hits:1,510
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
P&O NEDLLOYD MAGELLAN Imo No.9213571 Southampton 30-12-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Antares
IMO:9213571
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253256000
Callsign:LXAU
Former name(s):
- E.r.amsterdam (Until 2008 Dec)
- Msc Antares (Until 2008 Nov 04)
- E.r.amsterdam (Until 2008 Nov 04)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Magellan (Until 2005 Nov 28)
- E.r.amsterdam (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,557 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°31’40.28” N, 126°38’5.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.6kts, 272° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Yokohama
Arrival:28th Apr 2018
09:00:54 UTC
Last update:
6 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 28th, 09:00:54 UTCJp Yokohama
2018 April 15th, 19:30:32 UTCUs Seattle
2018 April 14th, 08:00:19 UTCCa Vancouver
2018 April 1st, 06:15:03 UTCCn Shanghai
2018 March 24th, 22:50:21 UTCCn Xiamen
2018 March 23rd, 18:00:42 UTCCn Yantian
2018 March 19th, 20:00:57 UTCKr Pus
2018 March 17th, 07:00:36 UTCCn Xiamen
2018 March 15th, 23:00:43 UTCTw Kaoshiung
2018 March 12th, 16:00:41 UTCKr Busan New Port
More Of This Ship
E.R. AMSTERDAM
© Viktor
E.R. AMSTERDAM
© Viktor
E.R. AMSTERDAM
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!