ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINALAND - IMO 7514426

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:MINALANDAdded:Jul 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:7514426Hits:784
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MINALAND 14,013-1978 at the Thames Refinery on Aug 11th 2003 ( Sister ship to BALTICLAND )
Vessel Identification
Name:Minaland
IMO:7514426
Former name(s):
- Nomadic Patria (Until 2003 Jan)
- Patria (Until 1990)
- Ukraina (Until 1989 Feb)
- Patria (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,013 tons
Summer DWT:17,160 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PATRIA
© Pieter Inpyn
MINALAND
© miraflores
MINALAND
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Aug 01, 2006 20:04 (11 years ago)
Hi Derek, Thanks for that, updates come in handy then !!
Regards Ken
DEREK SANDS on Jul 31, 2006 19:30 (11 years ago)
What a great photo Ken, had not seen it before!
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!