ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM FAUST - IMO 9318058

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:CMA CGM FAUSTAdded:Jul 17, 2011
Captured:November 08, 2010IMO:9318058Hits:1,350
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM Faust
Type.Cont.Ship
Build.2006
Callsign.A8IE9
GT.91649 DWT.100.680
Port of reg.Monrovia Flag.Liberia
Ex.E.R.Texas
MSC Bengal
Southbound in Red Sea 08 Nov.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Faust
IMO:9318058
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090966
Callsign:A8IE9
Former name(s):
- Faust (Until 2014 Jun 10)
- Cma Cgm Faust (Until 2012 Jul 10)
- Msc Bengal (Until 2009 May)
- E.r.texas (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,649 tons
Summer DWT:100,680 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°48’24.83” N, 120°1’28.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 78° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Mx Zlo> Mx Ese
Arrival:27th Oct 2019
07:00:20 UTC
Last update:
7 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 08:30:23 UTCMx/ensenada
2018 August 13th, 15:00:42 UTCCn/qingdao
2018 August 8th, 06:00:21 UTCCn/yangshan
2018 August 5th, 04:00:03 UTCCn/yantian
2018 August 3rd, 10:00:45 UTCCn/xiamen
2018 June 15th, 06:00:14 UTCMx/manzanillo
2018 May 23rd, 08:00:05 UTCCn/yangshan
2018 May 20th, 10:00:07 UTCCn/xiamen
2018 May 13th, 06:00:49 UTCVn/cai Mep
2018 May 10th, 11:30:58 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
E.R. TEXAS
© Steven Collingwood
E.R. TEXAS
© Steven Collingwood
E.R. TEXAS
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Jul 17, 2011 14:48 (8 years ago)
Hi Klaus
Thanks for your comments.They are highly appreciated.
Have a few bowshots also.Coming in a few days time.
Best regards.
Knut Helge.
Klaus Kehrls on Jul 17, 2011 09:59 (8 years ago)
Beautiful ship that I am still missing in my collection!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,350 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :