ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN BULKER - IMO 9252058

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:OCEAN BULKERAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9252058Hits:873
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
OCEAN BULKER 16,963-2001
Thames Refinery
Dec 10th 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Yuan Shun
IMO:9252058
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477300400
Callsign:VRNE2
Former name(s):
- Cs Solaris (Until 2014 Apr)
- Willow Point (Until 2009 Feb)
- Ocean Bulker (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,963 tons
Summer DWT:28,492 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°44’3.76” N, 119°43’38.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 95° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Taipei
Arrival:28th Nov 2016
18:00:42 UTC
Last update:
3 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 28th, 18:00:42 UTCTaipei
2016 November 25th, 14:00:17 UTCXiamen
2016 November 21st, 10:00:38 UTCTaipei
2016 November 19th, 07:30:41 UTCXiamen
2016 November 8th, 13:00:51 UTCTaipei
2016 November 6th, 12:00:05 UTCXiamen
2016 October 29th, 22:00:13 UTCXimen
2016 October 23rd, 23:30:48 UTCXiamen
2016 October 21st, 14:00:59 UTCTaipei
2016 October 17th, 19:00:27 UTCXiamen
More Of This Ship
CS SOLARIS
© JohnWH
CS SOLARIS
© AAA
CS Solaris
© Tony des Landes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 05, 2005 05:28 (11 years ago)
amazing shot, very clear and lighting is perfect
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 873 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!