ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JURONG BAUHINIA - IMO 9157973

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:JURONG BAUHINIAAdded:Sep 28, 2004
Captured:IMO:9157973Hits:1,321
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
JURONG BAUHINIA reg Singapore departing SH Manila 26-7-99
Vessel Identification
Name:Meratus Kelimutu
IMO:9157973
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525025088
Callsign:YGGH
Former name(s):
- Apl Mendoza (Until 2012 Dec)
- Jurong Bauhinia (Until 2004 Nov 13)
- Tiger Spring (Until 2004 May 12)
- Jurong Bauhinia (Until 2003 Apr 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,203 tons
Summer DWT:10,457 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°52’57.05” S, 112°47’47.69” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 245° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Id Mks
Arrival:4th May 2018
04:00:21 UTC
Last update:
18 minutes 46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 4th, 04:00:21 UTCId Mks
2018 April 29th, 19:00:23 UTCIdsby
2017 November 30th, 18:00:05 UTCId Amq
2017 November 21st, 23:59:02 UTCId Sub
2017 November 16th, 17:30:06 UTCId Amq
2017 August 18th, 14:00:12 UTCId Sub
2017 August 13th, 20:00:08 UTCId Amq
2017 June 19th, 19:00:44 UTCId Sub
2017 June 14th, 19:00:33 UTCId Amq
2017 May 31st, 15:00:54 UTCId Amq
More Of This Ship
APL MENDOZA
© Andreas Schlatterer
APL MENDOZA
© Andreas Schlatterer
APL MENDOZA
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,321 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!