ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTICLAND - IMO 7514414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:BALTICLANDAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7514414Hits:973
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BALTICLAND 14,013-1977 at Thames Refinery on Aug 21st 2003 ( sister ship to MINALAND )
Vessel Identification
Name:Balticland
IMO:7514414
Former name(s):
- Nomadic Pollux (Until 2003 Jan)
- Pollux (Until 1990)
- Baltikum (Until 1989 Mar)
- Pollux (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,013 tons
Summer DWT:17,161 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTICLAND
© Mariusz J.
BALTICLAND
© Mariusz J.
Pollux
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Aug 01, 2006 20:08 (10 years ago)
Many thanks Derek.
Regards Ken
DEREK SANDS on Jul 31, 2006 19:32 (10 years ago)
Great shot Ken
rgards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 973 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!