ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC ICE - IMO 7727097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC ICEAdded:Jan 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:7727097Hits:972
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Sailing in Red Sea 2.10.1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Sea 2
IMO:7727097
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567183000
Callsign:HSB2719
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Ice (Until 2000 Dec)
- Atlantic (Until 1989 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,285 tons
Summer DWT:2,448 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC
© Leo Johannes
ATLANTIC
© Leo Johannes
ATLANTIC
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 972 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!