ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STRONG - IMO 7634331

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:STRONGAdded:Jul 20, 2011
Captured:July 20, 2011IMO:7634331Hits:1,194
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Pusher tug STRONG at Brisbane 20 Jul 2011.
Built: 1978 1094 GRT ex CAROLINE, JJ OBERDORF
Flag: USA
Owner/Manager: America Cargo Transport Corp, US
Vessel Identification
Name:Strong
IMO:7634331
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:368533000
Callsign:WDD9335
Former name(s):
- Caroline (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:1,094 tons
Length:30 m
Beam:100 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Houston Tx
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1978
Builder (*):Fmg Marinette Marine
Marinette Wi, U.s.a.
Owner:Foss International
Seattle Wa, U.s.a.
Manager:Foss Maritime
Seattle Wa, U.s.a.
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ITB STRONG - MARINER
© jadran
ITB STRONG - MARINER
© jadran
ITB STRONG - MARINER
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,194 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!