Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIMA - IMO 6718829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:DIMAAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Istanbul 1996
Imo no 6718829
ex Zapolyarnyy,Kheir Allah
Neptun VEB.1967
Broken up in Mumbai.2001
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Zapolyarnyy (Until 1990 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,186 tons
Summer DWT:4,283 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!