ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JEWEL I - IMO 8110679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:JEWEL IAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8110679Hits:543
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Odessa,Ukraine,1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Jewel I
IMO:8110679
Former name(s):
- Al Aziz (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,712 tons
Summer DWT:65,403 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jewel I
© Marius Esman
Jewel I
© Marius Esman
Jewel I
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!