ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSL THAMES - IMO 9440447

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:CSL THAMESAdded:Jul 23, 2011
Captured:July 21, 2011IMO:9440447Hits:620
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
CSL THAMES inbound to Hamburg, 21/07/2011
IMO 9440447
built 2010 by Raffles Shipyard, Yantai - yard no.: H-190
GT 19538, NT 9588, DWT 29827
length 175m, breadth 26m, draft 10,63m, speed 13,5 knots
Flag: Malta, port of reg.: Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Thames
IMO:9440447
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249605000
Callsign:9HVS9
Former name(s):
- Vestnes (Until 2011 May 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,538 tons
Summer DWT:29,827 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°1’46.19” N, 8°3’14.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 300° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Buztfleth
Arrival:16th Aug 2019
12:00:44 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 17:00:47 UTCJelsa
2018 September 6th, 05:00:58 UTCHamburg
2018 August 30th, 16:00:59 UTCEmden
2018 August 22nd, 12:00:58 UTCJelsa
2018 August 19th, 18:30:42 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 14th, 12:00:37 UTCKiel
2018 August 11th, 08:00:34 UTCJelsa
2018 August 7th, 09:00:31 UTCTilbury
2018 August 4th, 19:30:26 UTCJelsa
2018 August 2nd, 06:30:02 UTCAarhus
More Of This Ship
OC AGGNES
© Claus Schaefe
OC AGGNES
© Claus Schaefe
OC AGGNES
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!