ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KALIMANIS - IMO 9151515

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:KALIMANISAdded:Oct 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9151515Hits:1,413
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
KALIMANIS at SH Manila 7-8-99
Vessel Identification
Name:Adastar
IMO:9151515
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016319
Callsign:D5FN6
Former name(s):
- African Glory (Until 2014 Dec)
- African Orchid (Until 2014 Jan)
- Sider Tis (Until 2007 Feb)
- Stx Qingdao (Until 2006 Aug)
- Kalimanis (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,868 tons
Summer DWT:21,146 tons
Length:164 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°27’12.56” N, 18°47’8.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 94° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Es Cas>ua Erd
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
06:00:01 UTC
Last update:
5 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 12:00:33 UTCUa Erd>es Cas
2018 August 6th, 20:00:58 UTCUa Erd >es Cas
2018 July 28th, 03:00:30 UTCIt Ran>ua Erd
2018 July 19th, 09:00:56 UTCUa Nik>it Ran
2018 July 9th, 14:30:49 UTCIt Ran > Ua Nik
2018 July 8th, 12:00:51 UTCBlack Sea
2018 June 29th, 06:00:48 UTCUa Erd>it Ran
2018 May 16th, 07:00:42 UTCUaerd > Escas
2018 May 6th, 08:00:08 UTCEs Cas>ua Erd
2018 April 27th, 04:00:56 UTCUa Erd>es Cas
More Of This Ship
ADASTAR
© gtogias
ADASTAR
© Captain Ted
ADASTAR
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,413 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!