ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aat V - IMO 5051042

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Aat VAdded:Jul 24, 2011
Captured:October 20, 1979IMO:5051042Hits:970
Location:Wisbech, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Aat-V Rotterdam Holland
Launched 2nd October 1961
Kerstholt Groningen yard # 371
499t gross 965t dwt
57.02m x 9.30m x 3.645m
1 hold 39.90m
G 1133 m3 B 1046 m3
2 x 3t derricks
750 bhp 12 kns


Ex - names
Breezand > 1975


Renamed
Dedalos 1984


Badly damaged in Avivari 1st April 1987


Photo taken late 70's early 80's
Vessel Identification
Name:Dedalos
IMO:5051042
Former name(s):
- Aat V (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:965 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AAT V
© Bob Scott
Aat V
© simonwp
AAT V
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 970 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!