ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Baltic Winter - IMO 5226867

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Baltic WinterAdded:Jul 24, 2011
Captured:IMO:5226867Hits:1,857
Location:Wisbech, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Baltic Winter Hamburg Germany
Launched 5th September 1957
Built by J. J. Sietas Hamburg
yard # 420
498t gross 790t dwt
58.80m x 9.00m x 3.30m
331 kw K.H.D. 10 kns


Ex-names

Martha Friesecke > 1976
Stem > 1982


1961 Lenghtened

Arrived and broken up in Hamburg 1987
by Grantz & Wermke

Photo taken early to mid 80's
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Winter
IMO:5226867
Former name(s):
- Martha Friesecke (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:498 tons
Summer DWT:807 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIC WINTER
© Patrick Hill
BALTIC WINTER
© pieter melissen
Baltic Winter
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,857 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!