ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPIRIT OF RIO - IMO 8604383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:SPIRIT OF RIOAdded:Jul 24, 2011
Captured:July 20, 2011IMO:8604383Hits:1,223
Location:San Pedro, Argentina
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8604383
Name of ship : SPIRIT OF RIO (since 01-03-2008)
Call Sign : V7OV2
MMSI : 538003165
Gross tonnage : 38576 (since 01-06-2002)
DWT : 72578
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 1987)
Year of build : 1987
Flag : Marshall Islands (since 01-03-2008)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 31-03-1987)
Last update : 13-07-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Yu Jie
IMO:8604383
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373540000
Callsign:3FLJ5
Former name(s):
- Spirit Of Rio (Until 2012 Oct)
- Yuba (Until 2008 Mar)
- Taisetsusan (Until 2005 Mar)
- Taisei Maru (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,576 tons
Summer DWT:72,578 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SPIRIT OF RIO
© Edson de Lima Lucas
SPIRIT OF RIO
© foggy
SPIRIT OF RIO
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,223 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!