ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THEA K - IMO 8309438

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Helen Krmic [View profile]Title:THEA KAdded:Jul 24, 2011
Captured:July 23, 2011IMO:8309438Hits:1,364
Location:Ploce, Croatia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
23 07 2011 IN PLOČE
Vessel Identification
Name:Thea K
IMO:8309438
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370712000
Callsign:3FUA5
Former name(s):
- Dorothea (Until 2008 Sep)
- Garnet Star (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,021 tons
Summer DWT:22,025 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
Builder (*):Tohoku Shipbuilding
Shiogama, Japan
Owner:Nova Marine Carriers
Lugano, Switzerland
Manager:Nova Marine Carriers
Lugano, Switzerland
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THEA K
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
DOROTHEA
© pasteca
THEA K
© Helen Krmic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,364 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2015 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!