ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BANU - IMO 9263332

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vítor Guerra [View profile]Title:MSC BANUAdded:Jul 24, 2011
Captured:July 24, 2011IMO:9263332Hits:416
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Tejo River
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Banu
IMO:9263332
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372972000
Callsign:3ELK7
Former name(s):
- Msc Queensland (Until 2007 Jul 19)
- Northern Devotion (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,954 tons
Summer DWT:42,186 tons
Length:231 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°57’50.19” N, 120°22’3.68” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 114° (349°)
Destination:
Location:Brisbane
Arrival:29th Apr 2019
03:30:39 UTC
Last update:
28 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 23:59:25 UTCAuckland
2018 September 10th, 12:00:29 UTCNz Nsn
2018 September 5th, 22:30:27 UTCNz Blu
2018 August 30th, 12:30:42 UTCAu Bel
2018 August 16th, 10:00:43 UTCSingapore
2018 August 16th, 07:00:04 UTCP21s
2018 August 6th, 04:00:16 UTCDalrymple Isl Pbg
2018 July 30th, 10:00:58 UTCTauranga
2018 July 28th, 09:00:14 UTCNz Nsn
2018 July 26th, 08:00:48 UTCWellington
More Of This Ship
MSC Banu
© Gerolf Drebes
MSC BANU
© tropic maritime images
MSC Banu
© Chris Finney
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 416 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!