ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Talos - IMO 7520217

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:TalosAdded:Jul 24, 2011
Captured:February 24, 1995IMO:7520217Hits:900
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
the 24-02-1995 on Pilotstation Westereems.

build 1976 by Kochi Jukogyo at Kochi.(921)
1976--Diamond Star--Star Lines (Liberia) Corp.S.A.--Panama-Pan
1984--Diamond Star--Atlantic Star Shipping S.A.--Panama-Pan
1988--Daphne--Unknown owners--Panama-Pan
1989--J.Jasmine--Jessi Maritiome Ltd.--Panama-Pan
1989--Consensus Wave--K/S.Consensus Wave--Trondheim-Nor
1993--Talos--Talos Shipping Co.Ltd.--Limassol-Cyp
1995--Perseas I--Olus Shipping S.A.--Panama-Pan
2001--katerina G--Ergo Shipping S.A.--Panama-Pan
2007--Hua Wan--China Master Shipping Co.Ltd.--Panama-Pan
2011--in service
Vessel Identification
Name:Hua Wan
IMO:7520217
Former name(s):
- Katerina G. (Until 2007 Jul)
- Perseas I (Until 2001 Dec)
- Talos (Until 1995)
- Consensus Wave (Until 1993 Apr)
- J.jasmine (Until 1989 Dec)
- Daphne (Until 1989)
- Diamond Star (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,013 tons
Summer DWT:16,613 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PERSEAS I
© Joerg Seyler
Talos
© Frits Olinga
Katerina G
© Eduardo Fernández
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 900 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!