ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAYATOMO MARU - IMO 6922559

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:HAYATOMO MARUAdded:Jul 24, 2011
Captured:IMO:6922559Hits:1,169
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
On sea trials Mitsui built 1969-GLYFADA WAVE 81-OCEAN STAR 85-BU Kaohsiung 1986-Aquir and scan from old archive of Marina Mercantile Genova-
Vessel Identification
Name:Oceanstar
IMO:6922559
Former name(s):
- Glyfada Wave (Until 1985)
- Hayatomo Maru (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,221 tons
Summer DWT:45,515 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,169 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!