ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLACK PRINCE - IMO 6613328

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:BLACK PRINCEAdded:Sep 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:6613328Hits:928
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
IMO 6613328
Built by Lübecker Flender-Werke, Lübeck, Germany.
BLACK PRINCE - Fred Olsen & Co. (1966-1969)
VENUS - Det Bergenske Dampskipsselskab (1970-1983, in the summerperiod)
BLACK PRINCE - Fred Olsen & Co. (1970-1985, in the winterperiod)
BLACK PRINCE - Chartered by Norway Line (1985-1986)
BLACK PRINCE - Fred Olsen & Co. (1986- )

Oslo (Norway), 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Ola Esmeralda
IMO:6613328
Former name(s):
- Black Prince (Until 2009 Nov)
- Black Prince/venus (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:11,209 tons
Summer DWT:3,043 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BLACK PRINCE
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
BLACK PRINCE
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
BLACK PRINCE
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 928 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!