ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAG ARNAV - IMO 9109392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:JAG ARNAVAdded:Jan 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9109392Hits:1,175
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo: Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Sheng Ming
IMO:9109392
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371119000
Callsign:HO8621
Former name(s):
- Jag Arnav (Until 2013 Mar)
- Floral Deigo (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,265 tons
Summer DWT:71,122 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JAG ARNAV
© Tony Conroy
JAG ARNAV
© Daniel Ferro
JAG ARNAV
© Capt.BURAK ATIL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,175 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!