ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CYRNOS - IMO 7715379

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stéphane Saissi [View profile]Title:CYRNOSAdded:Jul 26, 2011
Captured:July 01, 1987IMO:7715379Hits:863
Location:Marseilles, France
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Ferry CYRNOS of SNCM during docking at Marseille on August 1987.

Built in 1979 as CYRNOS, LOA : 138.6 meters, 14588 GT. Transformed during 1990 and renamed ILE DE BEAUTE, LOA : 159 meters, 20564 GT.
Vessel Identification
Name:Beau
IMO:7715379
Former name(s):
- Ile De Beaute (Until 2013 Jun)
- Cyrnos (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:20,564 tons
Summer DWT:3,450 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ILE DE BEAUTÉ
© det
ILE DE BEAUTE
© det
BEAU
© Petros Psarras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 863 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!