ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOSIRA LIN - IMO 7920027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:NOSIRA LINAdded:Jul 26, 2011
Captured:IMO:7920027Hits:1,834
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
owned lside with copyright
photo Rick garcia
Vancouver

Built 1981

89 DAN BAUTA - 89 KRISTIANIAFJORD - 93 FEDERAL VIBEKE - 00 KALISTI - 02 NOBILITY - 07 ABILITY

Vessel Identification
Name:Opal Ii
IMO:7920027
Former name(s):
- Ability (Until 2009 Aug)
- Nobility (Until 2007 Jul)
- Kalisti (Until 2002 Nov)
- Federal Vibeke (Until 2000 Mar)
- Kristianiafjord (Until 1993 Sep)
- Dan Bauta (Until 1989 Dec)
- Nosira Lin (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,188 tons
Summer DWT:30,900 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nosira Lin
© Robbie Cox
Nosira Lin
© Robbie Cox
Nosira Lin
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mr. DOT on Jul 26, 2011 17:40 (8 years ago)
thanks for more of Rick's Vancouver bridge shoots! mrdot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!