ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRIGGA - IMO 9114701

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:FRIGGAAdded:Jul 26, 2011
Captured:July 25, 2011IMO:9114701Hits:661
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Frigga
IMO:9114701
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304914000
Callsign:V2PQ3
Former name(s):
- Hertha O (Until 2007 Nov)
- Claudia C (Until 2004 Oct 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,818 tons
Summer DWT:4,216 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°8’17.28” N, 12°29’51.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 307° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Koege
Arrival:20th Aug 2019
18:00:03 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
STORTEBEKER & RIX RUBY
© 3SX
RIX RUBY
© Claus Schaefe
Rix Ruby
© Russell Judge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!