ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WANI WILKE - IMO 9100164

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:WANI WILKEAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9100164Hits:1,705
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
22.08.2004 20:00 ZDES6 WANI WILKE DWT 2 901 GIBRALTAR Lasteskip Brevik, Trosvik Verksted
Vessel Identification
Name:H.sariahmetoglu
IMO:9100164
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248500000
Callsign:9HA2390
Former name(s):
- Wilke (Until 2010 Apr)
- Wani Wilke (Until 2005 Jun)
- Wilke (Until 2002 Jul)
- Leknes (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,901 tons
Summer DWT:4,223 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°19’13.72” N, 31°2’59.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 27° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Ua Khe
Arrival:17th Nov 2019
08:00:22 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
NURS
© Tomasello Letterio
Leknes
© Frits Olinga
Nurs
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :