ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARIBA - IMO 8908088

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:KARIBAAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8908088Hits:829
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
KARIBA at SH Manila 16-8-99
Vessel Identification
Name:Tern
IMO:8908088
Former name(s):
- American Tern (Until 2011 Dec)
- Kariba (Until 2002 Nov)
- Kota Agung (Until 2002 Mar)
- Kariba (Until 2000 Nov)
- Lykes Flyer (Until 2000 Aug)
- Kariba (Until 2000 Apr)
- Torm Africa (Until 1999 May)
- Kariba (Until 1997 Jun)
- Serenity (Until 1996 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,382 tons
Summer DWT:17,175 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KARIBA
© Frafo
AMERICAN TERN
© Frits Olinga
AMERICAN TERN
© Stan56
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 829 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!