ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIGAS CHAMPION - IMO 9112143

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Thomas [View profile]Title:SIGAS CHAMPIONAdded:Jul 27, 2011
Captured:July 26, 2011IMO:9112143Hits:684
Location:Milford Haven, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Outbound after leaving Murco 3 Milford Haven for Terneuzen
Vessel Identification
Name:B Gas Champion
IMO:9112143
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256805000
Callsign:9HA2929
Former name(s):
- Sigas Champion (Until 2011 Nov)
- Kilgas Champion (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,458 tons
Summer DWT:2,347 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°24’30.76” N, 1°58’30.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 215° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Vli
Arrival:16th Oct 2017
18:00:02 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 16th, 18:00:02 UTCNl Vli
2017 October 13th, 09:00:34 UTCSe Got
2017 October 6th, 20:30:49 UTCPl Szz
2017 September 29th, 17:00:03 UTCSe Bro
2017 September 27th, 23:00:23 UTCSe Kan
2017 September 14th, 01:00:12 UTCDk Frc
2017 September 12th, 02:00:42 UTCSe Bro
2017 September 10th, 03:20:34 UTCPl Szz
2017 August 29th, 01:00:01 UTCSe Bro
2017 August 28th, 22:30:49 UTCDk Ska
More Of This Ship
B GAS CHAMPION
© stara zientara
B Gas Champion
© Hannes van Rijn
B GAS CHAMPION
© Varuhiss
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!