ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIGAS CHAMPION - IMO 9112143

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Thomas [View profile]Title:SIGAS CHAMPIONAdded:Jul 27, 2011
Captured:July 26, 2011IMO:9112143Hits:454
Location:Milford Haven, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Outbound after leaving Murco 3 Milford Haven for Terneuzen
Vessel Identification
Name:B Gas Champion
IMO:9112143
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256805000
Callsign:9HA2929
Former name(s):
- Sigas Champion (Until 2011 Nov)
- Kilgas Champion (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,458 tons
Summer DWT:2,347 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°13’9.94” N, 11°3’53.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 343° (339°)
Destination:
Location:No Sge
Arrival:24th Jan 2018
03:00:43 UTC
Last update:
34 minutes 56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 23:01:28 UTCNl Vli
2018 January 24th, 03:00:43 UTCNo Sge
2018 January 22nd, 20:00:45 UTCSe Got
2018 January 20th, 18:00:16 UTCDe Wvn
2018 January 16th, 19:30:13 UTCSe Got
2018 January 16th, 19:30:05 UTCSe Got #kum
2018 January 16th, 19:30:01 UTCSe Got
2018 January 10th, 22:30:26 UTCFr Leh
2018 January 8th, 17:00:47 UTCBe Anr
2018 January 6th, 12:00:24 UTCJe Sts
More Of This Ship
B Gas Champion
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
B Gas Champion
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
B GAS CHAMPION
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!