ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISOLDE - IMO 9187875

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:ISOLDEAdded:Jul 27, 2011
Captured:July 17, 2011IMO:9187875Hits:422
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 17/07/2011.
Call Sign : A8FB9
MMSI : 636090785
Gross tonnage : 25.535, DWT : 34.026
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 200,02 x 29,80 x 11,55 m
TEU : 2.452, Reefer points : 400
Gear Summary : 3 x Crane at 45.00t SWL
Main engine : MAN-B&W 7L70MC _ Bhp.: 26.934, Kw.: 19.810, Service speed : 21 Kn
Shipbuilder : Thyssen Nordseewerke GmbH - Emden (DEU). Yard No. 524
Name of ship : ISOLDE, 2009/06.
Former names : Cap Delgado, 2000. P&O Nedlloyd Salerno, 2000/07. Cap Delgado, 2002/06.
Later name : PAMBA 1, 2016/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Isolde
IMO:9187875
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090785
Callsign:A8FB9
Former name(s):
- Cap Delgado (Until 2009 Jun 23)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Salerno (Until 2002 Jun 20)
- Cap Delgado (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,535 tons
Summer DWT:34,026 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°27’37.69” N, 4°35’24.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 309° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Mundra
Arrival:22nd Apr 2017
23:00:47 UTC
Last update:
2 months 20 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
ISOLDE
© martin klingsick
ISOLDE
© Wil Weijsters
ISOLDE
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 422 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!