ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IGNACY DASZYNSKI - IMO 8502561

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:IGNACY DASZYNSKIAdded:Jul 27, 2011
Captured:July 17, 2011IMO:8502561Hits:844
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 17/07/2011.
Call Sign : 9HZV6
MMSI : 215020000
Gross tonnage : 21.437, DWT : 33.580
Year of build : 1988
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 195,23 x 25,35 x 10,65 m
Grain : 43.824 m³
Main engine : Sulzer 6RTA58 _ Bhp.: 9.955, Kw.: 7.322, Service speed : 14,60 Kn
Shipbuilder : Stocznia Szczecinska im A Warskiego - Szczecin (POL). Yard No. B545/03
Name of ship : IGNACY DASZYNSKI, 1988.
Later names : Victoria, 2012/10. VICTORIA R, 2013/01.
Broken Up since 08/07/2016 at Alang (IND).
Shipbreaker : YS Investments
Light Displacement Tonnage : 8.424
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 2.131.272
Vessel Identification
Name:Victoria R
IMO:8502561
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312798000
Callsign:V3JT2
Former name(s):
- Victoria (Until 2013 Jan)
- Ignacy Daszynski (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,437 tons
Summer DWT:33,580 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Inclamar
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IGNACY DASZYNSKI
© Marcus-S
VICTORIA R
© Andreas Hoppe
VICTORIA R
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 844 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!