ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Leader - IMO 7384273

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lakhtikov Dmitriy [View profile]Title:LeaderAdded:Jul 27, 2011
Captured:May 08, 2003IMO:7384273Hits:1,019
Location:Vladivostok, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ex.polish general cargo vessel
Vessel Identification
Name:Leader
IMO:7384273
Former name(s):
- Samos Leader (Until 1999 Jul)
- Kwidzyn (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,120 tons
Summer DWT:5,795 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KWIDZYN
© Arnes
KWIDZYN
© Joerg Seyler
Kwidzyn
© index
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,019 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!