ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHC No 1 - IMO 8307894

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lakhtikov Dmitriy [View profile]Title:CHC No 1Added:Jul 27, 2011
Captured:November 19, 2009IMO:8307894Hits:1,433
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Outbound Chang Jiang River
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhang Hong No.1
IMO:8307894
Flag:Taiwan
MMSI:416361000
Callsign:BNCA
Former name(s):
- Chc No.1 (Until 2012 Mar)
- Rubin Stein (Until 1992 Aug)
- New Lily (Until 1991)
- Sanko Lily (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,009 tons
Summer DWT:37,715 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Keelung
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°53’54.44” N, 118°43’13.74” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 233° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Taipei
Arrival:20th Jul 2017
13:30:06 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 26th, 23:30:58 UTCKaohsiung
2017 July 20th, 13:30:06 UTCTaipei
2017 February 25th, 22:00:49 UTCJingtang
2017 January 27th, 14:00:30 UTCHoping
2017 January 21st, 09:00:39 UTCKaohsiung
2017 January 5th, 15:00:12 UTCXiamen
2016 December 5th, 23:00:36 UTCKao Tw
2016 October 11th, 11:00:43 UTCQuanzhou
2016 January 23rd, 09:30:42 UTCQuan Zhuo
2015 December 10th, 08:00:13 UTCZhangzhou.china
More Of This Ship
Sanko Lily
© simonwp
CHC NO 1
© Ivan Meshkov
CHC NO 1
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!