ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Naumburg - IMO 6718922

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Karl H. Struve [View profile]Title:NaumburgAdded:Jul 27, 2011
Captured:April 13, 1982IMO:6718922Hits:1,206
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal, 13.04.1982
Vessel Identification
Name:Majestic
IMO:6718922
Former name(s):
- Naumburg (Until 1992 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,450 tons
Summer DWT:10,080 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Naumburg
© Marco Schoone
MAJESTIC
© ademkaptan
MAJESTIC
© ademkaptan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,206 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!