ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUPPLY EXPRESS - IMO 9334026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:SUPPLY EXPRESSAdded:Jul 27, 2011
Captured:February 15, 2010IMO:9334026Hits:1,240
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Pictured at Ijmuiden on 15/02/2010.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Built in 2007 by Jiangsu Zhenjiang, Zhenjiang, China (yzj68903), 2,810 g.t. & 3,854 dwt., as:-
'SUPPLY EXPRESS'.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Photo by kind permission of Willem Koper.
Regards, Rick
Vessel Identification
Name:Vos Prominence
IMO:9334026
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244145000
Callsign:PHIV
Former name(s):
- Supply Express (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:3,648 tons
Summer DWT:3,854 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Breskens
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°11’22” N, 5°25’55.75” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (27°)
Destination:
Location:For Hire
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
5 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 August 8th, 14:00:40 UTCDen Helder
2015 August 3rd, 05:00:54 UTCDen Helder
2015 August 3rd, 05:00:06 UTCEnsco 121
2015 July 27th, 07:00:49 UTCHarlingen
2015 July 19th, 23:00:12 UTCDen Helder
2015 July 18th, 06:00:10 UTCStavanger
2015 July 16th, 13:00:53 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2015 July 9th, 20:00:48 UTCDen Helder
2015 July 9th, 20:00:34 UTCDen Helder
2015 July 9th, 20:00:09 UTCDen Helderet
More Of This Ship
Vos Prominence
© dirk septer
Vos Prominence
© dirk septer
VOS PROMINENCE
© Willem Harlaar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,240 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!