ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tarpon Santiago - IMO 7705441

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Tarpon SantiagoAdded:Jul 27, 2011
Captured:May 04, 1986IMO:7705441Hits:949
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
the 04-05-1986 Dukegat anchorge--River Eems.

build 1978 by Hitachi Zosen at Mukaishima.(4588)
1978--Tarpon Santiago--Tarsurf Shipping Co.--Piraeus-Grc.
1987--Tarpon Santiago--Young Shipping Co.Ltd.--Limassol-Cyp.
1995--Laser Santiago--Young Shipping Co.Ltd.--Limassol-Cyp.
1997--Tarpon Santiago--Young Shipping Co.Ltd.--Limassol-Cyp.
2010-19-feb.Arrived at Jiangyin-China to be BROKEN UP.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tarpon Santiago
IMO:7705441
Former name(s):
- Laser Santiago (Until 1997)
- Tarpon Santiago (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,846 tons
Summer DWT:17,679 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TARPON SANTIAGO
© GORDON DALZELL
Tarpon Santiago
© Frits Olinga
Tarpon Santiago
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 949 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!