ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDIAN GLORY - IMO 7356939

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:StefanFoerst [View profile]Title:INDIAN GLORYAdded:Jul 27, 2011
Captured:April 23, 1988IMO:7356939Hits:1,162
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Indian Glory passing Cuxhaven on the voyage from Port Said to Gdynia, 23.4.1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Guan Hai 178
IMO:7356939
Former name(s):
- Hai Nan No.1 (Until 2007 Jun)
- Hainan 3 (Until 1995 Aug)
- Trainer (Until 1994 Aug)
- Indian Glory (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,174 tons
Summer DWT:21,343 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INDIAN GLORY
© Frafo
INDIAN GLORY
© adenanthos
INDIAN GLORY
© adenanthos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,162 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!