ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVITZER PEMBROKE - IMO 9557927

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:SVITZER PEMBROKEAdded:Jul 27, 2011
Captured:June 26, 2011IMO:9557927Hits:602
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Pictured at Ijmuiden, Netherlands on 26/06/2011. Chartered to the Dutch Government / Coastguard = Kustwacht, as the Emergency Towing Vessel based at den Helder, while the incumbent vessel, 'Ievoli Black', goes off station for maintenance.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Built in 2010 by Zamakona Pasaia, Pasaia, Spain (686), 734 g.t., 150 dwt., & 105 tonnes bollard pull
as:-
'Svitzer Pembroke'.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Photo by kind permission of Willem Koper.
Regards, Rick
Vessel Identification
Name:Boa Odin
IMO:9557927
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257745000
Callsign:LCXI
Former name(s):
- Svitzer Pembroke (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:734 tons
Summer DWT:232 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°26’12.38” N, 5°57’23.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 262° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Nor Vts Patrol
Arrival:9th Jun 2018
10:00:09 UTC
Last update:
6 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 22:00:41 UTCAalesund
2018 December 8th, 14:00:31 UTCKristiansund
2018 June 9th, 10:00:09 UTCNor Vts Patrol
2018 May 14th, 16:00:37 UTCKristiansund
2018 May 12th, 15:00:55 UTCNor Vts Patrol
2018 April 29th, 14:00:24 UTCAalesund
2018 April 20th, 14:00:29 UTCNca Patrol
2018 April 5th, 13:00:06 UTCNca Patrol
2018 March 27th, 18:00:46 UTCKristiansund
2018 March 25th, 18:00:08 UTCAalesund
More Of This Ship
BOA ODIN
© Eddie Walker
BOA ODIN
© frode adolfsen
Boa Odin
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!