ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOR BEGONIA - IMO 9262089

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hmfcooper [View profile]Title:TOR BEGONIAAdded:Jul 27, 2011
Captured:June 09, 2011IMO:9262089Hits:1,148
Location:Goteborg, Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Ro-Ro Cargo Ship Tor Begonia on a very murky day near Gothenburg. Operator: DFDS Seaways.Flag: Sweden. Built: 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Begonia Seaways
IMO:9262089
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219437000
Callsign:OWKM2
Former name(s):
- Tor Begonia (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:37,722 tons
Summer DWT:14,424 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°2’16.64” N, 4°55’59.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.5kts, 200° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Gent
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
04:00:37 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 04:00:37 UTCGent
2018 August 12th, 14:00:23 UTCGothenburg
2018 August 11th, 04:00:36 UTCImmingham
2018 August 10th, 22:01:05 UTCBrevik
2018 August 9th, 06:00:17 UTCGothenburg
2018 August 7th, 21:00:01 UTCImmingham
2018 August 5th, 14:00:57 UTCGothenburg
2018 August 4th, 04:00:39 UTCImmingham
2018 August 2nd, 22:00:27 UTCBrevik
2018 August 2nd, 06:00:44 UTCGothenburg
More Of This Ship
BEGONIA SEAWAYS
© Ron van de Velde
BEGONIA SEAWAYS
© Hannes van Rijn
TOR BEGONIA
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,148 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!