ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVITZER INTREPID - IMO 9342334

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:SVITZER INTREPIDAdded:Jul 27, 2011
Captured:April 16, 2011IMO:9342334Hits:819
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Pictured at Felixstowe on 16/04/2011, assisting 'Emma Maersk' to berth.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Built in 2005 by Kanagawa Zosen, Kobe, Japan (533), 395 g.t. & 65 tons bollard pull, as:-
“Tadami Maru” to 2007,
“Champion” to 2007,
“Adsteam Intrepid” to 2007 &
“Svitzer Intrepid” since.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Regards, Rick
Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Intrepid
IMO:9342334
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235051992
Callsign:MPQD
Former name(s):
- Adsteam Intrepid (Until 2007 Oct)
- Champion (Until 2007 Mar)
- Tadami Maru (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:395 tons
Summer DWT:250 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SVITZER INTREPID
© Pieter Inpyn
SVITZER INTREPID
© Pieter Inpyn
SVITZER INTREPID
© Doug Shaw
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 819 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!