ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMSKIP ENDEAVOUR - IMO 9436290

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:SAMSKIP ENDEAVOURAdded:Jul 27, 2011
Captured:IMO:9436290Hits:599
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Rotterdam 17.6.11

IMO number : 9436290
Name of ship : SAMSKIP ENDEAVOUR (since 01-02-2011)
Call Sign : 5BEY3
MMSI : 209380000
Gross tonnage : 7852 (since 01-02-2011)
DWT : 9316
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-02-2011)
Year of build : 2011
Flag : Cyprus (since 01-02-2011)
Vessel Identification
Name:Samskip Endeavour
IMO:9436290
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209380000
Callsign:5BEY3
Former name(s):
- Jens M (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,315 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°7’41.87” N, 3°38’6.52” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.0kts, 251° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
18:00:40 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 22nd, 12:00:15 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 17th, 18:00:40 UTCDublin
2017 December 14th, 11:30:41 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 12th, 11:00:15 UTCWaterford
2017 December 10th, 18:00:11 UTCDublin
2017 December 7th, 14:00:42 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 5th, 05:00:44 UTCWaterford
2017 December 3rd, 18:00:34 UTCDublin
2017 November 30th, 11:30:09 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 28th, 10:30:11 UTCWaterford
More Of This Ship
SAMSKIP ENDEAVOUR
© Arjan Elmendorp
Samskip Endeavour
© Robbie Cox
Samskip Endeavour, Elbcarrier & Elbstrand
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!