ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMSKIP ENDEAVOUR - IMO 9436290

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:SAMSKIP ENDEAVOURAdded:Jul 27, 2011
Captured:IMO:9436290Hits:472
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Rotterdam 17.6.11

IMO number : 9436290
Name of ship : SAMSKIP ENDEAVOUR (since 01-02-2011)
Call Sign : 5BEY3
MMSI : 209380000
Gross tonnage : 7852 (since 01-02-2011)
DWT : 9316
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-02-2011)
Year of build : 2011
Flag : Cyprus (since 01-02-2011)
Vessel Identification
Name:Samskip Endeavour
IMO:9436290
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209380000
Callsign:5BEY3
Former name(s):
- Jens M (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,315 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’1.12” N, 4°25’10.46” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 189° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
09:00:05 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 09:00:05 UTCDublin
2018 April 19th, 16:30:08 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 17th, 16:30:00 UTCWaterford
2018 April 15th, 18:00:37 UTCDublin
2018 April 12th, 10:30:03 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 10th, 11:30:22 UTCWaterford
2018 April 8th, 16:30:59 UTCDublin
2018 April 5th, 10:30:29 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 3rd, 06:00:26 UTCWaterford
2018 April 1st, 20:00:35 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
SAMSKIP ENDEAVOUR
© Robbie Cox
SAMSKIP ENDEAVOUR
© Robbie Cox
SAMSKIP ENDEAVOUR
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!